Dignitaries to participate in Programme on Sep 27

I. Governors
• Sri. K. Shankaranarayanan, Hon. Governor of Maharashtra
• Sri. B.L. Joshi, Hon. Governor of Uttar Pradesh
• Sri. K. Rosaiah, Hon. Governor of Tamil Nadu
• Sri. Aziz Qureshi, Hon. Governor of Uttarakhand

II. Central Cabinet Ministers
• Sri. Vayalar Ravi, Hon. Cabinet Minister
• Sri. Oscar Fernandes, Hon. Cabinet Minister
• Sri. Harish Rawat, Hon. Cabinet Minister

III. Chief Ministers
• Sri. Vijay Bahuguna, Hon. Chief Minister of Uttarakhand

IV. Speakers
• Sri. P.J. Kurien, Deputy Chairman, Rajya Sabha
• Sri. G. Kartikeyan, Speaker of Kerala Assembly

V. Central Ministers of State
• Sri. K.V. Thomas, Hon. Minister for Food & Civil Supplies [Independent Charge]
• Sri. K.C. Venugopal, Hon. Minister of Civil Aviation
• Sri. Shashi Tharoor, Hon. Minister of Human Resource Development
• Sri. Kodikunnil Suresh, Hon. Ministry of Labour
• Sri. Sarve Satyanarayana, Hon. Minister of Transport

VI. Ministers (Kerala)
• Sri. Thiruvanchoor Radhakrishnan, Hon. Minister for Home
• Sri. K.M. Mani, Hon. Minister for Finance
• Sri. Aryadan Mohammed, Hon. Minister for Power & Transport
• Sri. P.J. Joseph, Hon. Minister for Water Resources
• Sri. Adoor Prakash, Hon. Minister for Revenue
• Sri. A.P. Anil Kumar, Hon. Minister for Tourism
• Sri. K.C. Joseph, Hon. Minister for Rural Development
• Sri. K.P. Mohanan, Minister for Agriculture
• Sri. C.N. Balakrishnan, Hon. Minister for Co-operation
• Sri. V.S. Sivakumar, Hon. Minister for Health
• Sri. Shibu Baby John, Hon. Minister for Labour
• Kum. P.K. Jayalakshmi, Hon. Minister for Scheduled Tribes

VII. Mayors
• Smt. Prasanna Ernest, Hon. Mayor of Kollam

VIII. Political Leaders
• Sri. Venkaiah Naidu, former All India President, BJP
• Sri. Ramesh Chennitala, President KPCC
• Sri. Jagadambika Pal, Senior Congress Leader
• Sri. O. Rajagopal, Former Union Minister
• Sri. Ashok Singh, Vice President, INTUC
• Sri. R. Chandrasekharan, President, INTUC Kerala
• Sri. Anand Singh Rawat, President, Youth Congress of Uttarakhand
• Sri. V.V. Rajesh, spokesman, BJP Kerala
• Sri. P.V. Gangadharan, Director of Mathrubhumi & Executive Member, KPCC
• Smt. Maleth Sarala Devi, former MLA

IX. Members of Legislative Assembly & Members of Parliament
• Sri. N. Pitambara Kurup, MLA (Kollam)
• Smt.. Prasanna Kumar Patasane, MP
• Sri. C. Divakaran, MLA
• Sri. Palani Swami, MLA (Tamil Nadu)
• Smt. Shaila Rani Rawat, MLA Uttarakhand (Kedarnath)

X. Religious & Community Leaders
• Sri. P.N. Narendranathan Nair, President, NSS
• Swami Prakashananda, President Sivagiri Math
• Swami Pranavananda Tirtha, Panmana Ashram
• Sri. Kummanan Rajashekharan, General Secretary of the Hindu Aikya Vedi
• Sri. K.K. Radhakrishnan, Dheevara Sabha